4-H Horse Results

Wednesday, Aug. 5

First-year junior performance showmanship

Elli Bates, red ribbon; Ella Hillock, champion; Karlee Wentz, red ribbon.

Dad Potter

Destiny Wecks, 3-Step

Dressage, intermediate, first level, Test 1

Libby Fisher, champion.

Dressage, senior, first level, Test 1

Bailey Vernam, red ribbon; Carrin Yaw, white ribbon.

Dressage, senior, first level, Test 2

Destiny Wecks, white ribbon.

English Equitation (Hunt Seat), first-year, junior

Elli Bates, red ribbon

English Equitation (Hunt Seat), intermediate

Libby Fisher, champion; Carisa Yaw, white ribbon.

English Equitation (Hunt Seat), junior

Livia DeMelo, champion; Lauren McBurney, champion.

English Equitation (Hunt Seat), senior

Bailey Vernam, red ribbon; Destiny Wecks, champion.

English Pleasure, intermediate

Libby Fisher, champion; Carisa Yaw, red ribbon. Red

English Pleasure, junior

Elli Bates, champion; Livia DeMelo, reserve champion; Lauren McBurney, champion.

English Pleasure, senior

Bailey Vernam, red ribbon; Destiny Wecks, red ribbon.

first-year Under Saddle

Libby Fisher, champion; Carisa Yaw, reserve champion.

Gaming, barrels, first-year, junior

Elli Bates, champion; Ella Hillock, red ribbon; Karlee Wentz, reserve champion.

Gaming, barrels, intermediate

Libby Fisher, reserve champion; Carisa Yaw, champion.

Gaming, barrels, junior

Livia DeMelo, white ribbon; TyLee Evans, champion; Lauren McBurney, reserve champion.

Gaming, barrels, senior

Addie (Adelene) Royes, reserve champion; Bailey Vernam, white ribbon; Destiny Wecks, champion; Carrin Yaw, red ribbon.

Gaming, Figure 8, junior

Livia DeMelo, reserve champion; TyLee Evans, champion; Lauren McBurney, blue ribbon.

Gaming, Figure 8, first-year, junior

Elli Bates, champion; Ella Hillock, red ribbon; Karlee Wentz, white ribbon.

Gaming, Figure 8, intermediate

Libby Fisher, reserve champion; Carisa Yaw, champion.

Gaming, Figure 8, senior

Addie (Adelene) Royes, reserve champion; Bailey Vernam, red ribbon; Destiny Wecks, champion; Carrin Yaw, white ribbon.

Gaming, Key Race, first-year, junior

Elli Bates, reserve champion; Ella Hillock red ribbon; Karlee Wentz, champion.

Gaming, Key Race, intermediate

Libby Fisher, reserve champion; Carisa Yaw, champion.

Gaming, Key Race, junior

Livia DeMelo, blue ribbon; TyLee Evans, champion; Lauren McBurney, reserve champion.

Gaming, Key Race, senior

Addie (Adelene) Royes, reserve champion; Bailey Vernam, red ribbon; Destiny Wecks, champion; Carrin Yaw, red ribbon.

Gaming, NSCA Flag Race, first-year junior

Ella Hillock, white ribbon; Karlee Wentz, white ribbon.

Gaming, NSCA Flag Race, intermediate

Libby Fisher, champion; Carisa Yaw, reserve champion.

Gaming, NSCA Flag Race, junior

Livia DeMelo, red ribbon; TyLee Evans, champion; Lauren McBurney, red ribbon.

Gaming, NSCA Flag Race, senior

Addie (Adelene) Royes, champion; Bailey Vernam, white ribbon; Destiny Wecks, reserve champion; Carrin Yaw, red ribbon.

Gaming, Pole Bending, first-year junior

Elli Bates, reserve champion; Ella Hillock, red ribbon; Karlee Wentz, champion.

Gaming, Pole Bending, intermediate

Libby Fisher, red ribbon; Carisa Yaw, champion.

Gaming, Pole Bending, junior

Livia DeMelo, white ribbon; TyLee Evans, white ribbon; Lauren McBurney, champion.

Gaming, Pole Bending, senior

Addie (Adelene) Royes, reserve champion; Bailey Vernam, red ribbon; Destiny Wecks, champion; Carrin Yaw, red ribbon.

Gaming, Two Barrel Flag, first-year junior

Karlee Wentz, champion.

Gaming, Two Barrel Flag, junior

Livia DeMelo, red ribbon; TyLee Evans, champion; Lauren McBurney, reserve champion.

Gaming, Two-Barrel Flag, intermediate

Libby Fisher, champion; Carisa Yaw, red ribbon.

Gaming, Two-Barrel Flag, senior

Addie (Adelene) Royes, reserve champion; Bailey Vernam, white ribbon; Destiny Wecks, champion; Carrin Yaw, red ribbon.

Green Horse

Libby Fisher, red ribbon; Carisa Yaw, champion; Carrin Yaw, red ribbon.

Hunt Seat Over Fences, senior

Destiny Wecks, red ribbon

Hunter Hack

Livia DeMelo, white ribbon; Lauren McBurney, red ribbon.

In-Hand Trail, intermediate

Libby Fisher, champion.

Intermediate Showmanship

Libby Fisher, red ribbon; Carisa Yaw, white ribbon.

Junior Performance Showmanship

Livia DeMelo, red ribbon; TyLee Evans, champion; Lauren McBurney, red ribbon.

Novice Hunter

Elli Bates, champion.

Reining, first-year junior

Elli Bates, red ribbon; Karlee Wentz, champion.

Reining, intermediate

Libby Fisher, white ribbon.

Reining, junior

Livia DeMelo, reserve champion; TyLee Evans, champion; Lauren McBurney, red ribbon.

Reining, senior

Bailey Vernam, white ribbon; Destiny Wecks, red ribbon.

Second Horse showmanship

Libby Fisher, red ribbon.

Senior showmanship

Addie (Adelene) Royes, red ribbon; Bailey Vernam, champion; Destiny Wecks, reserve champion; Carrin Yaw, white ribbon.

Trail Horse, first-year junior

Elli Bates, champion; Ella Hillock, reserve champion; Karlee Wentz, red ribbon.

Trail Horse, intermediate

Libby Fisher, red ribbon; Carisa Yaw, white ribbon.

Trail Horse, junior

Livia DeMelo, red ribbon; TyLee Evans, red ribbon; Lauren McBurney, champion.

Trail Horse, senior

Bailey Vernam, white ribbon; Destiny Wecks, champion; Carrin Yaw, white ribbon.

Western Equitation, first-year junior

Elli Bates, champion; Ella Hillock, reserve champion; Karlee Wentz, reserve champion.

Western Equitation, intermediate

Libby Fisher, white ribbon; Carisa Yaw, red ribbon.

Western Equitation, junior

Livia DeMelo, reserve champion; TyLee Evans, blue ribbon; Lauren McBurney, champion.

Western Equitation, senior

Bailey Vernam, red ribbon; Destiny Wecks, champion; Carrin Yaw, red ribbon.

Western Pleasure, intermediate

Libby Fisher, blue ribbon; Carisa Yaw, white ribbon.

Western Pleasure, junior

Elli Bates, champion; Livia DeMelo, blue ribbon; TyLee Evans, reserve champion; Ella Hillock, blue ribbon; Lauren McBurney, champion; Karlee Wentz, reserve champion.

Western Pleasure, senior

Bailey Vernam, blue ribbon; Destiny Wecks, blue ribbon; Carrin Yaw, red ribbon.

4-H Beef Show Results

Friday, Aug. 7

Beef Showmanship, first-year junior

Dustin Hulse, reserve champion; Savanna Rynearson, champion.

Beef Showmanship, intermediate

Gunnar McDowell, champion.

Beef Showmanship, junior

Calleigh Stonebrink, blue ribbon; Karlee Wentz, blue ribbon; Livia DeMelo, champion; TyLee Evans, reserve champion.

Dairy Cattle Showmanship, junior

Gabriel Neveau, champion

Market Steer

Calleigh Stonebrink, reserve champion; Dustin Hulse, blue ribbon; Gunnar McDowell, grand champion; Karlee Wentz, blue ribbon; Livia DeMelo, blue ribbon; Savanna Rynearson, champion; TyLee Evans, reserve champion.

Other Pure Breeds, junior yearling heifer

Gabriel Neveau, champion.

4-H Sheep Show Results

Friday, Aug. 7

Market Lamb

Elli Bates, blue ribbon; Madysen Bronson, champion; Basey Dawson, red ribbon; Tessa Duncan, reserve champion; Vincent Finlayson, blue ribbon; Blaine Fisher, blue ribbon; Cara Freels, reserve champion; Paige Freels, red ribbon; McKenzie Harguess, blue ribbon; Isaak Hoffman, reserve champion; Katharina Hoffman, blue ribbon; Caleigh Johnson, blue ribbon; Jace Kassahn, red ribbon; Rylan McQuead, champion; Case Melville, red ribbon; Katelynn Melville, blue ribbon; Jadeyn Perin, grand champion; Pearce Schnetzky, red ribbon; Tripp Stewart, reserve grand champion; Ginger Wanner, blue ribbon; Harley Wanner, reserve champion.

Sheep Showmanship, first-year junior

Elli Bates, blue ribbon; Blaine Fisher, champion; McKenzie Harguess, reserve champion; Ginger Wanner, blue ribbon.

Sheep Showmanship, junior

Madysen Bronson, red ribbon; Caleigh Johnson, blue ribbon; Rylan McQuead, reserve champion; Case Melville, blue ribbon; Katelynn Melville, blue ribbon; Tripp Stewart, champion; Harley Wanner, blue ribbon.

Sheep Showmanship, intermediate

Basey Dawson, blue ribbon; Tessa Duncan, blue ribbon; Vincent Finlayson, red ribbon; Cara Freels, blue ribbon; Paige Freels, blue ribbon; Katharina Hoffman, reserve champion; Jace Kassahn, red ribbon; Jadeyn Perin, champion; Pearce Schnetzky, red ribbon.

Sheep Showmanship, senior

Isaak Hoffman, champion.

4-H Swine Show Results

Friday, Aug. 7

Market Hog

Elijah Albanez, blue ribbon; Talluah April, reserve champion; Chance Arbogast, reserve champion; Cadney Bacon, blue ribbon; Tilden Botts, champion; Aspen Cameron, blue ribbon; Nate Cameron, reserve champion; Chelsea Campbell, blue ribbon; Greta Carlsen, reserve champion; Cyrus Carter, blue ribbon; Kylee Cunningham, reserve champion; Owyhee Harguess, reserve grand champion; Emmerson Hook, blue ribbon; Kade Hook, blue ribbon; Blake Lathrop, red ribbon; Alisha Melville, reserve champion; Ashlee Meyers, blue ribbon; AnnieRose Miller, blue ribbon; Dawson Perry, champion; Genevieve Perry, blue ribbon; Xander Perry, champion; Jayden Salmon, blue ribbon; Kody Salmon, blue ribbon; Kimber Stein, champion; Wade Williams, blue ribbon; Carisa Yaw, grand champion.

Swine Showmanship, first-year junior

Tilden Botts, champion; Aspen Cameron, reserve champion; Kade Hook, blue ribbon; Blake Lathrop, blue ribbon; Ashlee Meyers, blue ribbon; Genevieve Perry, blue ribbon; Wade Williams, blue ribbon.

Swine Showmanship, junior

Elijah Albanez, blue ribbon; Nate Cameron, blue ribbon; Cyrus Carter, blue ribbon; Kylee Cunningham, blue ribbon; Owyhee Harguess, reserve champion; Emmerson Hook, blue ribbon; Dawson Perry, champion; Jayden Salmon, blue ribbon; Kody Salmon, blue ribbon.

Swine Showmanship, intermediate

Talluah April, blue ribbon; Cadney Bacon, blue ribbon; Alisha Melville, reserve champion; AnnieRose Miller, blue ribbon; Xander Perry, blue ribbon; Kimber Stein, champion; Carisa Yaw, blue ribbon.

Swine Showmanship, senior

Chance Arbogast, champion; Chelsea Campbell, blue ribbon; Greta Carlsen, reserve champion.

4-H Goat Show Results

Friday, Aug. 7

Fiber Goat, pygora, aged doe

Marley Hayes.

Fiber Goat Showmanship, intermediate

Marley Hayes, blue ribbon.

Market Goat

Dawson Cudmore, reserve champion; Autumn Diggins, red ribbon; Lucas Goodrich, reserve grand champion; Rawley Melville, blue ribbon; Elijah Parker, champion; Devin Schreiber, grand champion.

Meat Goat Showmanship, first-year junior

Autumn Diggins, champion; Elijah Parker, reserve champion

Meat Goat Showmanship, junior

Dawson Cudmore, reserve champion; Rawley Melville, champion.

Meat Goat Showmanship, intermediate

Lucas Goodrich, champion; Devin Schreiber, reserve champion.

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.