The complete results of all 4-H shows and exhibits at the 2012 Wallowa County Fair has been released by the Wallowa County OSU Extension Office. Following is a list of all 4-H ribbons awarded during the fair.

4-H Small Animal Show

Poultry Showmanship

Juniors

Champion: Teagan Miller; Reserve Champion: Michael Diggins; Blue: Zane Hermens

Intermediates

Champion: Calli Miller; Reserve Champion: Gabrielle Wells; Blue: Zyler Hermens

Poultry Breeding Classes

Cockerel, APA Standard Bred Lrg Fowl: Blue: Michael Diggins

Hen, APA and ABA Standard Bred-Bantam: Champion: Teagan Miller

Hen, APA Standard Bred Lrg Fowl: Champion: Gabrielle Wells

Old Female, APA Standard Bred Duck: Blue: Zyler Hermens

Pen of Laying Hens: Champion: Gabrielle Wells

Pullet, APA and ABA Standard Bred-Bantam: Champion: Teagan Miller

Pullet, APA Standard Bred Lrg Fowl: Champion: Michael Diggins; Reserve Champion: Calli Miller; Blue: Michael Diggins

Young Male, Commercial Non-Standard Duck: Champion: Zane Hermens

Eggs

Chicken, Brown Eggs: Champion: Josie Scott; Reserve Champion: Kerstyn Page; Blue: Cole Kiesecker

Chicken, White Eggs: Champion: Gabrielle Wells

Rabbit Showmanship

Juniors

Champion: Teagan Miller; Reserve Champion: Cole Kiesecker; Blues: Anna Moholt, Ashley Wilson, Michael Diggins, Zane Mallory

Intermediates

Champion: Calli Miller; Reserve Champion: Gabrielle Wells; Blues: Ashley Campbell, Marli Tracy

Rabbit Breeding Classes

Doe with production records: Champion: Cole Kiesecker

Junior Buck: Champions: Ashley Campbell, Cole Kiesecker, Gabrielle Wells

Junior Doe: Red: Gabrielle Wells

Pre-Junior Buck: Red: Cole Kiesecker

Pre-Junior Doe: Reserve Champion: Cole Kiesecker

Rabbit Fur Class: Champion: Cole Kiesecker; Reserve Champion: Gabrielle Wells; Blues: Ashley Campbell, Ashley Wilson, Michael Diggins; Reds: Anna Moholt

Senior Buck: Champion: Michael Diggins, Ashley Wilson; Reserve Champion: Calli Miller, Anna Moholt; Blue: Cole Kiesecker, Zane Mallory

Senior Doe: Champions: Michael Diggins, Cole Kiesecker; Reserve Champion: Teagan Miller; Blue: Marli Tracy, Gabrielle Wells; Red: Cole Kiesecker

Cavy Showmanship

Junior

Champion: Alexyss Chamberlain

Special Awards

High Point Rabbit Project: Gabrielle Wells

Outstanding Junior Rabbit Project: Cole Kiesecker

Champion Individual Rabbit Herdsman: Ashley Wilson

High Point Poultry Project: Gabrielle Wells

High Point Individual Poultry Herdsman: Calli Miller

Outstanding Junior Poultry Project: Michale Diggins

High Point Small Animal Showman: Calli Miller

Goats

Dairy Goat Showmanship

Junior: Champion: Josie Scott

Intermediate: Champion: Gabrielle Wells

Dairy Goat Breeding Classes

Alpine, Dam and Daughter: Blue: Josie Scott

Alpine, Dry Yearling Doe: Champion: Josie Scott

Alpine, Mature Doe, 3 years and under 5 years: Reserve Champion: Josie Scott

Nigerian Dwarf, Mature Doe, 3 years and under 5 years: Champion: Gabrielle Wells

Outstanding Dairy Goat Project: Josie Scott

Meat Goat Showmanship

Juniors: Champion: Michael Diggins; Reserve Champion: Rylie Warnock

Market Goat: Champion: Michael Diggins

Meat Goat Breeding Classes

Meat Goat, Doe Kid Born Jan 1 - March 31: Champion: Michael Diggins

Meat Goat, Yearling Doe, Born Jan 1 - April 30: Reserve Champion: Rylie Warnock

Pygmy Goat Showmanship

Junior: Champion: Kerstyn Page

Pygmy Goat Breeding Classes

4-5 Yr Old Doe:Reserve Champion: Kerstyn Page

Dam and Produce: Blue: Kerstyn Page

Yearling Doe, not in milk: Champion: Kerstyn Page

Sheep

Sheep Showmanship

1st Year Juniors:

Champion: Kaylie Melville; Reserve Champion: Ashlyn Gray; Blues: Jacob Falk, JohnPaul Matthews, Rebekah Troutman

Juniors:

Champion: Karli Bedard; Reserve Champion: Shelby Moncrief; Blues: Alex Johnson, Andrew Matthews, Cole Kiesecker, Courtney Tippett, Georgia Falk, Jake Coggins, Josie Scott, Maddi Tracy, Madison McDowell, Zane Mallory, Madison Plew

Intermediates:

Champion: Elizabeth Matthews; Reserve Champion: Trent Bales; Blues: Gabrielle Wells, Marli Tracy, Megan Jones-Allen, Oriana Wandschneider; Reds: Gabe Burns, Jesse Troutman, Kacie Melville, Madison Falk, Micah Troutman

Seniors:

Champion: Sarah Kunkle; Reserve Champion: Bretta Wentz; Blues: Christina Matthews, Dylan Denton, Trevor Wentz

Breeding Sheep Classes

Crossbred meat, 4-H Member's Flock: Blue: Cole Kiesecker

Crossbred Meat, Aged Ewe: Blue: Kacie Melville

Crossbred meat, Ewe and own produce: Blue: Cole Kiesecker

Crossbred meat, Ewe and own produce: Red: Gabrielle Wells

Crossbred Meat, Producing Ewe: Blue: Cole Kiesecker

Crossbred Meat, Producing Ewe: Blue: Madison McDowell

Crossbred Meat, Spring Ewe Lamb: Blue: Cole Kiesecker

Crossbred Meat, Spring Ewe Lamb: Champion: Madison McDowell

Crossbred Meat, Spring Ewe Lamb: Red: Kacie Melville

Crossbred Meat, Spring Ewe Lamb: Reserve Champion: Sarah Kunkle

Crossbred Meat, Yearling Ewe: Blue: Cole Kiesecker

Crossbred Meat, Yearling Ewe: Blue: Gabrielle Wells

Crossbred Meat, Yearling Ewe: Red: Dylan Denton

Hampshire, Fall Ewe Lamb: Champion: Bretta Wentz

Hampshire, Spring Ewe Lamb: Reserve Champion: Trevor Wentz

Other Breeds, Producing Ewe with 4-H Production records: Blue: Kacie Melville

Suffolk, Spring Ewe Lamb: Champion: Josie Scott

Market Lamb

Grand Champion: Madison McDowell; Reserve Grand Champion: Sarah Kunkle; Champions: Maddi Tracy, Elizabeth Matthews; Reserve Champions: Zane Mallory, Trent Bales, Marli Tracy, Karli Bedard; Blues: Alex Johnson, Andrew Matthews, Ashlyn Gray, Christina Matthews, Courtney Tippett, Jacob Falk, Jake Coggins, JohnPaul Matthews, Josie Scott, Kacie Melville, Kaylie Melville, Madison Falk, Megan Jones-Allen, Shelby Moncrief; Reds: Gabe Burns, Georgia Falk, Jesse Troutman, Micah Troutman, Oriana Wandschneider, Rebekah Troutman

All-Around Sheep Awards

Senior: Sarah Kunkle

Intermediate: Kacie Melville

Junior: Cole Kiesecker

Wool

Crossbred (black face), Fleece: Blue: Karli Bedard

Crossbred (black face), Fleece: Blue: Shelby Moncrief

Crossbred (black face), Fleece: Champion: Kacie Melville

Crossbred (black face), Fleece: Red: Ashlyn Gray

Crossbred (black face), Fleece: Red: Madison McDowell

Hampshire, Fleece: Blue: Bretta Wentz

Best Fleece in Show: Kacie Melville

Dairy Cattle

Dairy Cattle Showmanship, Junior Champion: Josie Scott

Jersey, Five Year Old Cow and Older: Champion: Josie Scott

Swine

Swine Showmanship

1st Year Juniors

Champion: Ella Anderson; Reserve Champion: Alyssa Finifrock; Blues: Carsyn Miller, Chelsea Campbell, Cole Gomes, Jimmy Wells, Timmy Wells

Juniors

Champion: Chris Bathke; Reserve Champion: Coy Aschenbrenner; Blues: Boone Harrod, Brett Greenshields, Cameron Salmon, Cole Kiesecker, Gracie Carlsen, Kade Kilgore, Klint Norton, Lexie Gassett, Paul Stangel, TJ Grote, Renee Seal

Intermediates

Champion: Anna Rinehart; Reserve Champion: Clayne Miller; Blues: Addie Kilgore, Alex Finifrock, Ally Cooney, Ashley Campbell, Austin Lindros, Darby Gassett, Emma Carlsen, Kurt Norton, Sarah Finifrock, Taylor Grote, Tiffanie George, Aaron Clary, Stefany Christman

Seniors

Champion: Cody Arbogast; Reserve Champion: Stephanie George; Blue: Thomas Matthews

Market Swine

Grand Champion: Cole Kiesecker; Reserve Grand Champion: Brett Greenshields; Champions: Austin Lindros, Cole Gomes, Kurt Norton, Paul Stangel; Reserve Champions: Aaron Clary, Anna Rinehart, Chris Bathke, Darby Gassett, Stephanie George, Thomas Matthews; Blues: Ally Cooney, , Boone Harrod, Carsyn Miller, Clayne Miller, Cody Arbogast, Coy Aschenbrenner, Ella Anderson, Emma Carlsen, Gracie Carlsen, Jimmy Wells, Kade Kilgore, Klint Norton, Stefany Christman ; Reds: Addie Kilgore, Alex Finifrock, Ashley Campbell, Cameron Salmon, Chelsea Campbell, Lexie Gassett, Sarah Finifrock, Taylor Grote, Tiffanie George, Timmy Wells, TJ Grote

Feeder Pigs: Blue: Renee Seal; Alyssa Finifrock

Beef

Beef Showmanship

1st Year Juniors

Champion: Hadley Miller; Reserve Champion: Sonora Blair; Blues: Ashley Wilson, Maddi Tracy, Mathew Beck, Sidney Stonebrink, Zane Mallory

Juniors

Champion: Chloe Birkmaier; Reserve Champion: Taylor Baremore; Blues: Ashley Exon, Aspen Birkmaier, Emma Hite, Haley Miller, Rylie Warnock, Zane Hermens; Reds: Alex Wightman, Deidre Schreiber, Dylan Staigle, Ethan Birkmaier, Trevor McFetridge

Intermediates

Champion: Kobe Ketscher; Reserve Champion: Tiffanie George; Blues: Bryce Melville, Claire Beck, Lauren Makin, McKenzie Langerman, Tate Olsen, Whitman Blair, Will McCadden; Reds: Jakob Hoffman, Koby Frye, Tiara Huffman

Seniors

Champion: Bretta Wentz; Reserve Champion: Dylan Denton

Breeding Beef Classes

Black Angus, Junior Calf (Bull or Steer): Blue: Sonora Blair

Black Angus, Junior Calf (Heifer): Reserve Champion: Sonora Blair

Black Angus, Junior Yearling Heifer: Champion: Ethan Birkmaier

Crossbred, Junior Calf (Heifer): Reserve Champion: Aspen Birkmaier; Blues: Austin Lindros, Tiara Huffman

Crossbred, Junior Cow: Champion: Aspen Birkmaier

Crossbred, Junior Yearling Heifer: Blues: Maddi Tracy, Marli Tracy, Zane Mallory

Hereford, Dam and Produce: Blues: Deidre Schreiber, Sonora Blair, Whitman Blair

Hereford, Junior Calf (Bull or Steer): Blues: Deidre Schreiber, Sonora Blair, Whitman Blair

Hereford, Junior Cow: Blues: Alex Wightman, Sonora Blair, Whitman Blair

Hereford, Junior Yearling Heifer: Blues: Sonora Blair, Whitman Blair

Hereford, Producing Cow with 4-H production records: Blues: Deidre Schreiber, Sonora Blair, Whitman Blair

Hereford, Summer Yearling Heifer: Champion: Lauren Makin

Hereford,Senior Cow: Blue: Deidre Schreiber

Other Breeds, Junior Calf (Heifer): Reserve Champion: Gracie Carlsen

Red Angus, Junior Calf (Heifer): Reserve Champion: Ashley Wilson

Red Angus, Junior Yearling Heifer: Champion: Ashley Wilson

Shorthorn, Junior Yearling Heifer: Reserve Champion: Bretta Wentz

Shorthorn, Senior Heifer Calf : Champion: Tiffanie George

Shorthorn, Summer Yearling Heifer: Blue: Dylan Denton

Market Steers

Grand Champion: Haley Miller; Reserve Grand Champion: Trevor McFetridge; Champions: Aspen Birkmaier, Hadley Miller; Reserve Champions: Chloe Birkmaier, Koby Frye, Rylie Warnock, Zane Hermens; Blues: Ashley Exon, Dylan Staigle, Jakob Hoffman, Kobe Ketscher, Lauren Makin, Mathew Beck, McKenzie Langerman, Sonora Blair, Whitman Blair; Reds: Alex Wightman, Bryce Melville, Claire Beck, Deidre Schreiber, Emma Hite, Sidney Stonebrink, Tate Olsen, Taylor Baremore, Will McCadden

Jidge Tippett Memorial Award: Trevor Wentz

Best 4-H Angus Exhibit: Ethan Birkmaier

Supreme Female Over All Breeds: Aspen Birkmaier

Oregon Hereford Women’s Award: Sonora Blair

Western States Angus Auxiliary Award: Ashley Wilson

All-Around Beef Project Awards

Junior: Deidre Schreiber

Intermediate: Lauren Makin

Senior: Bretta Wentz

Livestock Judging

Juniors

Champion: Aspen Birkmaier; Reserve Champion: Chloe Birkmaier; Blues: Alyssa Finifrock, Andrew Matthews, Ashley Exon, Ashlyn Gray, Boone Harrod, Brett Greenshields, Carsyn Miller, Chris Bathke, Cole Gomes, Coy Aschenbrenner, Deidre Schreiber, Dylan Staigle, Hadley Miller, Jacob Falk, JohnPaul Matthews, Kade Kilgore, Kaylie Melville, Klint Norton, Shelby Moncrief, Sidney Stonebrink, Sonora Blair, Taylor Baremore, Timmy Wells, Zane Hermens, Zane Mallory, Renee Seal; Reds: Alex Johnson, Alex Wightman, Cole Kiesecker, Courtney Tippett, Ella Anderson, Emma Hite, Georgia Falk, Haley Miller, Jacob Austin, Jake Coggins, Jimmy Wells, Johnathan Sarbacher, Karli Bedard, Lexie Gassett, Maddi Tracy, Madison McDowell, Madison Plew, Paul Stangel, Rylie Warnock, TJ Grote, Trevor McFetridge

Intermediates

Champion: Anna Rinehart; Reserve Champion: Alex Finifrock; Blues: Addie Kilgore, Ally Cooney, Austin Lindros, Bryce Melville, Clayne Miller, Darby Gassett, Elizabeth Matthews, Kacie Melville, Kobe Ketscher, Kurt Norton, McKenzie Langerman, Megan Jones-Allen, Sarah Finifrock, Tate Olsen, Tiffanie George, Whitman Blair, Will McCadden; Reds: Emma Carlsen, Gabrielle Wells, Jesse Troutman, Lauren Makin, Madison Falk, Micah Troutman, Taylor Grote, Tiara Huffman, Trent Bales

Seniors

Champion: Trevor Wentz; Reserve Champion: Bretta Wentz; Blues: Dylan Denton, Sarah Kunkle, Thomas Matthews; Reds: Cody Arbogast, Christina Matthews, Stephanie George

Wallowa County Champion Livestock Judge

Junior: Aspen Birkmaier

Intermediate: Anna Rinehart

Senior: Trevor Wentz

Livestock Judging Traveling Team

Junior:

Chloe Birkmaier

Sonora Blair

Cole Gomes

Renee Seal

Haley Miller

Ashlyn Gray

Intermediate:

Aspen Birkmaier

Alex Finifrock

Kobe Ketscher

Sara Finifrock

Darby Gassett

Senior:

Anna Rinehart

Thomas Matthews

Sarah Kunkle

Cody Arbogast

Christina Matthews

Other Livestock Awards

All-Around Showman

Senior: Grand Champion: Dylan Denton; Reserve Grand Champion: Trevor Wentz

Intermediate: Grand Champion: Clayne Miller; Reserve Grand Champion: Anna Rinehart

Junior: Grand Champion: Taylor Baremore; Reserve Grand Champion: Karli Bedard

Champion Herdsmanship Livestock Club: Eagle Cap Livestock

Independent 4-H High Point Herdsmanship: McKenzie Langerman

Rate of Gain Contest

Swine: 1st Place: Tiffany George; 2nd Place: Stephanie George; 3rd Place: Karlee Riggs

Lamb: 1st Place: Georgia Falk; 2nd Place: Orianna Wandschreider; 3rd Place (Tie): Jacob Falk & Mikayla Frei

Beef: 1st Place: Aspen Birkmaier; 2nd Place: Matthew Staigle; 3rd Place: Lauren Makin

Horse

Horse Showmanship

1st Yr Juniors

Champion: Beth Anderson; Red: Josie Scott

Juniors

Champion: Madison Plew; Reserve Champion: Rachel Gebhardt; Blues: Deidre Schreiber, Jimmy Wells, Michael Diggins, Teagan Miller; Reds: Jalyn Barney, Kyler Winn, Maddi Tracy, Rylee Goller, Zane Mallory; White: Kerstyn Page

Intermediates

Champion: Anna Rinehart; Reserve Champion: Ally Cooney; Blues: Bryce Melville, Calli Miller, Gabrielle Wells, Lauren Makin, Marli Tracy, Sarah Aschenbrenner, Taylor Grote, Trent Bales; Reds: Addie Kilgore, Caitlin Robb, Darby Gassett, Morgan Anderson, Oriana Wandschneider

Seniors

Champion: Cody Arbogast; Reserve Champion: Sarah Kunkle; Blue: Shai Allen-Young; Red: Effie Burns

Second Horse Showmanship

Champion: Lauren Makin; Reserve Champion: Jalyn Barney; Blues: Cody Arbogast, Deidre Schreiber; Red: Kerstyn Page

Grand Champion Horse Showman: Sarah Kunkle

Reserve Grand Champion Showman: Rachel Gebhardt

Horse Judging

1st Yr Juniors

Champion: Timmy Wells; Reds: Beth Anderson, Ella Anderson

Juniors

Champion: Deidre Schreiber; Reserve Champion: Teagan Miller; Blues: Jimmy Wells, Maddi Tracy, Rachel Gebhardt; Reds: Jalyn Barney, Kyler Winn, Michael Diggins; White: Zane Mallory

Intermediates

Champion: Anna Rinehart; Reserve Champion: Gabrielle Wells; Blues: Addie Kilgore, Ally Cooney, Caitlin Robb, Calli Miller, Morgan Anderson, Whitney Evans; Reds: Bryce Melville, Darby Gassett, Marli Tracy, Oriana Wandschneider, Sarah Aschenbrenner, Taylor Grote; Whites: Trent Bales

Seniors

Champion: Sarah Kunkle; Reserve Champion: Cody Arbogast

Top Wallowa County Horse Judges:

Junior: Teagan Miller

Intermediate: Calli Miller

Senior: Sarah Kunkle

State Horse Judging Qualifiers

Intermediates: Gabrielle Wells, Ally Cooney, Teagan Miller, Jimmy Wells; Alternates: Maddi Tracy, Addie Kilgore; Seniors: Sarah Kunkle, Calli Miller, Anna Rinehart, Cody Arbogast

Driving

Juniors

Champion: Maddi Tracy; Reds: Josie Scott, Kerstyn Page

Western Pleasure

Juniors

Champion: Rachel Gebhardt; Reserve Champions: Kyler Winn & Maddi Tracy; Blues: Beth Anderson, Deidre Schreiber, Madison Plew, Timmy Wells, Zane Mallory; Reds: Jalyn Barney, Jimmy Wells, Kerstyn Page, Michael Diggins, Rylee Goller, Teagan Miller

Intermediates

Champion: Addie Kilgore; Reserve Champion: Ally Cooney; Blues: Anna Rinehart, Calli Miller, Gabrielle Wells, Lauren Makin, Marli Tracy, Sarah Aschenbrenner, Taylor Grote, Trent Bales; Reds: Bryce Melville, Caitlin Robb, Darby Gassett, Oriana Wandschneider

Seniors

Champion: Sarah Kunkle; Reserve Champion: Cody Arbogast; Reds: Effie Burns, Shai Allen-Young

Western Equitation

1st Yr Juniors

Reds: Beth Anderson, Timmy Wells

Juniors

Champion: Rachel Gebhardt; Reserve Champion: Jimmy Wells; Blues: Deidre Schreiber, Kyler Winn, Maddi Tracy, Teagan Miller; Reds: Jalyn Barney, Kerstyn Page, Madison Plew, Michael Diggins, Rylee Goller, Zane Mallory

Intermediates

Champion: Sarah Aschenbrenner; Reserve Champion: Calli Miller; Blues: Ally Cooney, Anna Rinehart, Caitlin Robb, Darby Gassett, Gabrielle Wells, Lauren Makin, Taylor Grote; Reds: Addie Kilgore, Bryce Melville, Marli Tracy, Oriana Wandschneider, Trent Bales

Seniors

Champion: Sarah Kunkle; Reserve Champion: Cody Arbogast; Blue: Shai Allen-Young; Red: Effie Burns

Grand Champion Western Equitation: Sarah Kunkle

Reserve Grand Champion Western Equitation: Sarah Aschenbrenner

Trail

1st Yr Juniors

Champion: Timmy Wells; Red: Beth Anderson

Juniors

Champion: Rachel Gebhardt; Reserve Champion: Kerstyn Page; Blues: Deidre Schreiber, Jalyn Barney, Jimmy Wells, Kyler Winn, Maddi Tracy, Madison Plew, Michael Diggins, Rylee Goller, Teagan Miller; White: Zane Mallory

Intermediates

Champion: Anna Rinehart; Reserve Champion: Sarah Aschenbrenner; Blues: Addie Kilgore, Ally Cooney, Bryce Melville, Darby Gassett, Lauren Makin, Morgan Anderson, Taylor Grote, Trent Bales; Reds: Caitlin Robb, Gabrielle Wells, Marli Tracy; White: Calli Miller

Seniors

Champion: Sarah Kunkle; Reserve Champion: Cody Arbogast; Blue: Shai Allen-Young

In-Hand Trail, Non-riding: Champions: Cody Arbogast, Maddi Tracy; Reserve Champion: Kerstyn Page; Blue: Lauren Makin

In-Hand Trail, Yearlings: Champion: Josie Scott

Grand Champion Trail: Sarah Aschenbrenner

Reserve Grand Champion Trail: Anna Rinehart

Reining

1st Year Juniors

Red: Beth Anderson; White: Timmy Wells

Juniors

Champion: Kyler Winn; Reserve Champion: Madison Plew; Reds: Deidre Schreiber, Jimmy Wells, Michael Diggins, Rylee Goller; Whites: Maddi Tracy, Teagan Miller

Intermediates

Champion: Lauren Makin; Reds: Ally Cooney, Anna Rinehart, Sarah Aschenbrenner; Whites: Caitlin Robb, Darby Gassett, Marli Tracy, Oriana Wandschneider, Taylor Grote, Trent Bales

Seniors

Champion: Cody Arbogast; Reserve Champion: Sarah Kunkle

Grand Champion Reining: Lauren Makin

Reserve Grand Champion Reining: Cody Arbogast

Ranch Horse

Junior Champion: Deidre Schreiber

Intermediate Champion: Trent Bales; Reserve Champion: Anna Rinehart

English Pleasure

Juniors

Blues: Deidre Schreiber, Rylee Goller

Intermediates

Champion: Anna Rinehart; Reserve Champion: Lauren Makin; Blues: Addie Kilgore, Ally Cooney, Caitlin Robb, Calli Miller, Gabrielle Wells, Sarah Aschenbrenner, Taylor Grote; Red: Oriana Wandschneider

Seniors

Champion: Sarah Kunkle; Reserve Champion: Effie Burns; Blue: Shai Allen-Young

English Equitation

Junior

Champion: Deidre Schreiber; Red: Rylee Goller

Intermediates

Champion: Anna Rinehart; Reserve Champion: Ally Cooney; Blues: Addie Kilgore, Caitlin Robb, Calli Miller, Gabrielle Wells, Lauren Makin, Sarah Aschenbrenner; Reds: Morgan Anderson, Oriana Wandschneider, Taylor Grote

Seniors

Champion: Sarah Kunkle; Reserve Champion: Shai Allen-Young; Red: Effie Burns

Grand Champion English Equitation: Sarah Kunkle

Reserve Grand Champion English Equitation: Anna Rinehart

Dressage

Juniors

Intro Level, Test A: Reds: Deidre Schreiber, Rylee Goller

Intermediates

Intro Level, Test C: Reds: Morgan Anderson, Sarah Aschenbrenner

Training Level, Test 1: Reds: Ally Cooney, Caitlin Robb, Calli Miller, Oriana Wandschneider, Taylor Grote

Training Level, Test 2: Champion: Gabrielle Wells; Red: Anna Rinehart

Seniors

First Level, Test 1: Champion: Sarah Kunkle

Training Level, Test 1: Red: Effie Burns

Training Level, Test 2: Champion: Shai Allen-Young

Top Score Intro Test A: Deidre Schreiber

Top Score Intro Test C: Sarah Aschenbrenner

Top Score Training Level 1: Caitlin Robb

Top Score Training Level 2: Shai Allen-Young

Top Score First Level Test 1: Sarah Kunkle

Jumping

Hunter Hack: Champion: Caitlin Robb; Red: Addie Kilgore

Hunt Seat Over Fences, Int: Champion: Taylor Grote

Novice Hunter: Champion: Gabrielle Wells

Top Hunter Hack: Caitlin Robb

Top Novice Hunter: Gabrielle Wells

Top Hunt Seat Over Fences: Taylor Grote

First Year Under Saddle

Champion: Cody Arbogast; White: Kerstyn Page

Green Horse

Champion: Madison Plew; Blue: Cody Arbogast; Red: Kerstyn Page

Pole Bending

1st Yr Juniors

Champion: Bethany Anderson; White: Timmy Wells, Josie Scott

Juniors

Champion: Jimmy Wells; Reserve Champion: Michael Diggins; Blues: Jalyn Barney, Kerstyn Page, Madison Plew, Deidre Schreiber, Maddi Tracy, Kyler Winn; Reds: Rylee Goller, Teagan Miller; Whites: Rachel Gebhardt, Zane Mallory

Intermediates

Champion: Sarah Aschenbrenner; Reserve Champion: Calli Miller; Blues: Morgan Anderson, Darby Gassett, Lauren Makin, Anna Rinehart, Oriana Wandschneider; Reds: Trent Bales, Bryce Melville, Gabrielle Wells

Seniors

Champion: Cody Arbogast; Reserve Champion: Shai Allen-Young; Red: Sarah Kunkle; White: Effie Burns

Barrel Racing

1st Yr Juniors

Champion: Bethany Anderson; Reserve Champion: Timmy Wells; Blue: Josie Scott

Juniors

Champion: Madison Plew; Reserve Champion: Jimmy Wells; Blues: Jalyn Barney, Michael Diggins, Rachel Gebhardt, Rylee Goller, Teagan Miller, Deidre Schreiber; Reds: Kerstyn Page, Kyler Winn

Intermediates

Champion: Lauren Makin; Reserve Champion: Sarah Aschenbrenner; Blues: Darby Gassett, Calli Miller, Anna Rinehart, Caitlin Robb, Oriana Wandschneider; Reds: Morgan Anderson, Addie Kilgore, Bryce Melville

Seniors

Champion: Cody Arbogast; Reserve Champion: Shai Allen-Young

Key Race

1st Yr Juniors

Champion: Timmy Wells; Red: Bethany Anderson

Juniors

Champion: Jalyn Barney; Reserve Champion: Jimmy Wells; Blues: Michael Diggins, Rachel Gebhardt, Rylee Goller, Teagan Miller, Madison Plew, Maddi Tracy, Kyler Winn; Reds: Zane Mallory, Deidre Schreiber

Intermediates

Champion: Lauren Makin; Reserve Champion: Sarah Aschenbrenner; Blues: Morgan Anderson, Taylor Grote, Bryce Melville, Calli Miller, Anna Rinehart, Caitlin Robb, Marli Tracy, Gabrielle Wells; Reds: Trent Bales, Darby Gassett, Oriana Wandschneider; White: Addie Kilgore

Seniors

Champion: Cody Arbogast; Reserve Champion: Shai Allen-Young; Blue: Effie Burns, Sarah Kunkle

Flag Race

1st Yr Juniors

Champion: Timmy Wells; Reserve Champion: Bethany Anderson

Juniors

Champion: Michael Diggins; Reserve Champion: Jimmy Wells; Blues: Jalyn Barney, Rachel Gebhardt, Rylee Goller, Teagan Miller, Madison Plew, Deidre Schreiber, Kyler Winn

Intermediates

Champion: Lauren Makin; Reserve Champion: Sarah Aschenbrenner; Blues: Darby Gassett, Taylor Grote, Calli Miller, Anna Rinehart, Caitlin Robb; Reds: Morgan Anderson, Gabrielle Wells; Whites: Addie Kilgore, Oriana Wandschneider

Seniors

Champion: Cody Arbogast; Reserve Champion: Shai Allen-Young

Figure 8 Race

1st Yr Juniors

Champion: Timmy Wells; Blue: Josie Scott; White: Bethany Anderson

Juniors

Champion: Jimmy Wells; Reserve Champion: Madison Plew; Blues: Michael Diggins, Rachel Gebhardt, Teagan Miller, Kerstyn Page, Deidre Schreiber, Kyler Winn; Red: Rylee Goller; White: Jalyn Barney

Intermediates

Champion: Lauren Makin; Reserve Champion: Calli Miller; Blues: Morgan Anderson, Darby Gassett, Taylor Grote, Anna Rinehart, Caitlin Robb, Oriana Wandschneider; Reds: Addie Kilgore, Bryce Melville, Gabrielle Wells; White: Sarah Aschenbrenner

Seniors

Champion: Cody Arbogast; Reserve Champion: Shai Allen-Young; Red: Effie Burns

Special Horse Awards

Herdsmanship: Rusty Spurs

4-H Sportsmanship: Lauren Makin

Most Improved Rider: Kyler Winn

Hard Luck Award: Jalyn Barney

Top Green Horse Trainer: Madison Plew

Top First Year Under Saddle Rider: Cody Arbogast

Dad Potter 3- Step Awards:

Cody Arbogast with Flash

Cody Arbogast with Sugar

Anna Rinehart

Katie Lewis Memorial Award: Deidre Schreiber

High Point Gaming Awards

1st Year Junior: Timmy Wells

Junior: Jimmy Wells

Intermediate: Lauren Makin

Senior: Cody Arbogast

Gaming State Qualifer: Cody Arbogast (Key Race)

High Point Performance

1st Year Junior: Timmy Wells

Junior: Rachel Gebhardt

Intermediate: Sarah Aschenbrenner

Senior: Sarah Kunkle

All-Around Horse

1st Year Junior: Timmy Wells

Junior: Deidre Schreiber

Intermediate: Anna Rinehart

Senior: Sarah Kunkle

State Fair Horse Qualifiers

Intermediates: Sarah Aschenbrenner, Anna Rinehart, Lauren Makin, Ally Cooney, Calli Miller,

Taylor Grote, Gabrielle Wells, Darby Gassett, Caitlin Robb

Seniors: Sarah Kunkle, Cody Arbogast

Dog Show

Dog Showmanship

1st Yr Juniors

Champion: Jacob Austin; Reserve Champion: Jacob Falk; Blues: Camille Crenshaw, Johnathan Sarbacher, Wesley Johnson

Juniors

Champion: Ashley Wilson; Reserve Champion: Gracie Carlsen; Blue: Madison McDowell

Intermediates

Champion: Anna Rinehart; Reserve Champion: Claire Beck; Blue: Whitney Evans

Obedience

Pre-Novice Dog Obedience

1st Yr Juniors:

Whites: Camille Crenshaw, Jacob Austin, Jacob Falk, Johnathan Sarbacher, Wesley Johnson

Juniors

Whites: Ashley Wilson, Madison McDowell

Intermediates

White: Claire Beck

Novice Dog Obedience,

Juniors

White: Gracie Carlsen

Intermediates

Red: Anna Rinehart; White: Whitney Evans

Trick Dog

Juniors

Champion: Jacob Austin and Gracie Carlsen; Reserve Champion: Madison McDowell; Blues: Ashley Wilson, Camille Crenshaw

Intermediates

Champion: Anna Rinehart

Costume Dog

Juniors

Champions: Ashley Wilson, Camille Crenshaw, Jacob Austin; Reserve Champions: Gracie Carlsen, Johnathan Sarbacher, Madison McDowell, Wesley Johnson

Intermediates

Champion: Anna Rinehart; Reserve Champions: Claire Beck, Whitney Evans

Agility

Juniors

Champions: Gracie Carlsen, Jacob Falk; Reserve Champion: Madison McDowell; Reds: Ashley Wilson, Camille Crenshaw, Jacob Austin, Johnathan Sarbacher, Wesley Johnson

Intermediates

Champions: Anna Rinehart; Reserve Champion: Claire Beck; Reds: Whitney Evans

All-Around Dog Members

1st Yr Junior: Jacob Falk

Junior: Madison McDowell

Intermediate: Anna Rinehart

Exhibit Hall

Foods and Nutrition

Cookies (Bar, Drop, No Bake) Ph 1-3: Champion: Deidre Schreiber

Favorite Recipe Collection, Phase 2: Champion: Deidre Schreiber

Quick Bread (Muffin Method) Ph 1-3: Champion: Georgia Falk

Food Preservation

Beginning Division, Cooked Jam: Red: Deidre Schreiber

Beginning Division, Cooked Jelly: Champion: Deidre Schreiber

Beginning Division, Gift Pack Food Preservation: Champion: Deidre Schreiber

Clothing and Sewing

Basic Skills Level 1 - Garment with casing but no crotch seam: Blue: Madison Falk

Basic Skills Level 1 - Items for the home: Champion: Jacob Falk

Basic Skills Level 1 - Personal accessory: Champion: Georgia Falk

Basic Skills Level 1 - Toy or Non-garment: Blue: Jacob Falk

Basic Skills Level 2 – Creativity: Champion: Deidre Schreiber

Basic Skills Level 2 - Garment with skills other than casing: Champion: Caitlin Robb

Basic Skills Level 2 - Garment with skills other than casing: Red: Rylee Goller

Basic Skills Level 2 - Garment, polar fleece: Blues: Avery Bedard, Karli Bedard

Basic Skills Level 2 - Hands for Larger Service: Champion: Caitlin Robb

Basic Skills Level 2 - Item for the home: Champion: Rylee Goller

Basic Skills Level 2 - Personal accessory: Champion: Rylee Goller

Basic Skills Level 3 - Garment, knit fabric: Champion: Caitlin Robb

Expanding Skills Level 5 - Garment, med weight woven fabric: Blue: Sarah Kunkle

Leathercraft

Leathercraft, Floral Carving, Jr: Champion: Gracie Carlsen

Art

Acrylic painting, Int: Blue: Emma Carlsen

Assemblage, Jr : Champion: Deidre Schreiber; Blue: Rebekah Troutman

Assemblage, Int: Blue: Micah Troutman

Casting, Modeling & Assembling, Jr: Champion: Triston Zacharias

Casting, Modeling & Assembling, Int: Champion: Avey VanDoozer

Line Drawing, Jr: Blue: Triston Zacharias

Scrapbooking, Jr: Blues: Georgia Falk, Jacob Falk

Scrapbooking, Int: Champion: Madison Falk

Stenciling/Printing/Stamping, Jr: Reserve Champion: Jacob Falk; Blue: Rebekah Troutman; Red: Georgia Falk

Stenciling/Printing/Stamping, Int: Reserve Champion: Micah Troutman; Red: Madison Falk

Wearable Accessory, Jr: Champion: Deidre Schreiber

Photography

Creative Uses, Int: Reserve Champion: Tiara Huffman

Landscape, Jr: Blue: Gracie Carlsen

Landscape, Sr: Reserve Champion: Bailey Dutcher

Nature - Animals, Jr: Reserve Champion: Gracie Carlsen

Nature - Animals, Int: Champion: Emma Carlsen

Nature - Animals, Sr: Blue: Bailey Dutcher

Nature - Plants, Int: Blue: Tiara Huffman

Nature - Plants, Jr: Blue: Deidre Schreiber

Nature - Plants, Jr: Blue: Gracie Carlsen

Other interesting subject, Sr: Champion: Bailey Dutcher

People, Jr: Blue: Deidre Schreiber

Texture, Jr: Champion: Deidre Schreiber

Vegetables & Herbs

Vegetable Plate of One Type, Jr: Red: Jacob Falk

Outdoor Science

Flies, Jr: Champion: Curtis Sanders ; Reserve Champion: Kaelin Sanders; Blues: Deidre Schreiber, Ethan Birkmaier, Jimmy Wells, Timmy Wells

Flies, Int: Champion: Clayne Miller

Rifle Tournament

Champion: Champion: Jesse Troutman & Rebekah Troutman, Reserve Champion: Deidre Schreiber

Record Books

Juniors

Champion: Deidre Schreiber; Reserve Champion: Ashley Wilson; Blues: Alexyss Chamberlain, Alyssa Finifrock, Ashlyn Gray, Aspen Birkmaier, Beth Anderson, Camille Crenshaw, Carsyn Miller, Chloe Birkmaier, Chris Bathke, Cole Gomes, Cole Kiesecker, Courtney Tippett, Coy Aschenbrenner, Ella Anderson, Emma Hite, Hadley Miller, Haley Miller, Jake Coggins, Jalyn Barney, Jimmy Wells, JohnPaul Matthews, Kade Kilgore, Kaylie Melville, Klint Norton, Lexie Gassett, Maddi Tracy, Madison McDowell, Madison Plew, Michael Diggins, Rachel Gebhardt, Rylee Goller, Sidney Stonebrink, Timmy Wells, Trevor McFetridge, Zane Hermens; Reds: Alex Johnson, Alex Wightman, Andrew Matthews, Anna Moholt, Ashley Exon, Boone Harrod, Brett Greenshields, Cameron Salmon, Chelsea Campbell, Christopher Nobles, Curtis Sanders, Dylan Staigle, Georgia Falk, Gracie Carlsen, Jacob Falk, Joseph Robb, Kaelin Sanders, Karli Bedard, Kerstyn Page, Kyler Winn, Paul Stangel, Rebekah Troutman, Rylie Warnock, Shelby Moncrief, Sonora Blair, Teagan Miller, TJ Grote, Triston Zacharias, Zane Mallory; Whites: Jacob Austin, Johnathan Sarbacher, Josie Scott, Mathew Beck

Intermediates

Champion: Sarah Aschenbrenner; Reserve Champion: Anna Rinehart; Blues: Addie Kilgore, Ashley Campbell, Bryce Melville, Caitlin Robb, Calli Miller, Darby Gassett, Gabe Burns, Gabrielle Wells, Hailee Walters, Juliet Eisenbrandt, Kacie Melville, Kurt Norton, Lauren Makin, Marli Tracy, Megan Jones-Allen, Sarah Finifrock, Tate Olsen, Taylor Grote, Tiara Huffman, Trent Bales, Zyler Hermens; Reds: Alex Finifrock, Ally Cooney, Austin Lindros, Avey VanDoozer, Claire Beck, Clayne Miller, Elizabeth Matthews, Emma Carlsen, Jakob Hoffman, Kobe Ketscher, Koby Frye, Madison Falk, Micah Troutman, Morgan Anderson, Oriana Wandschneider, Savannah Nobles, Tiffanie George, Whitney Evans, Will McCadden; Whites: Jesse Troutman, Whitman Blair

Seniors

Champion: Cody Arbogast; Reserve Champion: Sarah Kunkle; Blues: Bretta Wentz, Christina Matthews, Thomas Matthews; Reds: Dylan Denton, Effie Burns, Shai Allen-Young, Trevor Wentz

Secretary Books

Junior

Red: Ashley Wilson

Senior

Champion: Christina Matthews

Exhibit Hall Special Awards

High Point Foods Member: Deidre Schreiber

High Point Clothing Member: Caitlin Robb

Best of Show in Art: Avey VanDoozer

Best of Show in Photography: Bailey Dutcher

Top Scrapbooking Awards

Junior: Deidre Schreiber; Intermediate: Madison Falk & Avey VanDoozer

Reserve Champion Scrapbooking

Junior: Jacob Falk; Intermediate: Micah Troutman

High Point Horticulture: Jacob Falk

High Point Rifle Tournament Award: Rebekah Troutman

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.