SCOREBOARD: 5.7.09

SCOREBOARD: 5.7.09

Track and fieldEnterprise Junior High InviteApril 25 at JosephSeventh-grade boys' results

Team: 1. Imbler, 128; 2. Joseph, 105; 3. Enterprise, 72; 4. Union, 46; 5. Elgin, 43; 6. Cove, 39; 7. Powder Valley, 22; 8. Wallowa, 21.

Pole vault: 1. Gage Jarman, Joseph, 5-6.

High jump: 1. Tristan Morehouse, Enterprise, 4-7; 2. Ben Smallen, Joseph, 4-2.

Shot put: 1. Daniel Kohlhepp, Joseph, 30-5; 2. Ben Konoho, Imbler, 29-3.5; 3. Aaron Wallace, Wallowa, 25-2.5; 4. Wyatt Warnock, Joseph, 24-3.5; 5. Cole Campbell, Imbler, 23-11; 6. Brock Jones, Powder Valley, 23-7.5; 7. Matt Shaffer, Elgin, 23-7; 8. Riley Merrigan, Imbler, 22-0.5.

Discus: 1. Daniel Kohlhepp, Joseph, 90-8.5; 2. Brock Jones, Powder Valley, 82-3; 3. Matt Shaffer, Elgin, 75-7.5; 4. Ben Konoho, Imbler, 69-6; 5. Riley Merrigan, Imbler, 68-5; 6. Damon Walker, Enterprise, 54-5.5; 7. Lee McElligott, Powder Valley, 48-6.75; 8. Chris Serven, Joseph, 47-10.

Long jump: 1. Tristan Morehouse, Enterprise, 14; 2. Stephen Howes, Elgin, 12-9; 3. Brock Jones, Powder Valley, 12-2.5; 4. Reese Equistapace, Imbler, 11-11; 5. Marshall Baybado, Cove, 11-9.75; 6. Cody Swalberg, Imbler, 11-5; 7. Colton DeMeerleer, Cove, 10-11.25; 8. Daniel Colton, Union, 10-11.

Javelin: 1. Cole Campbell, Imbler, 112-9.5; 2. Brock Jones, Powder Valley, 110-1.5; 3. Stephen Howes, Elgin, 96-3; 4. Max Greenway, Joseph, 87-5.5; 5. Aaron Wallace, Wallowa, 86-9.5; 6. Daniel Parker, Joseph, 85-4.5; 7. Alex Tyler, Enterprise, 82-1.5; 8. Lee McElligott, Powder Valley, 82.

Triple jump: 1. Noah McLean, Imbler, 30-1.75; 2. Marshall Baybado, Cove, 26-11.5; 3. Eli Bowers, Imbler, 26-8.5; 4. Kaden Lathrop, Joseph, 26-5.5; 5. Colton DeMeerleer, Cove, 26-4.25.

Relay, 400-meters: 1. Imbler, 59.43; 2. Joseph, 59.71; 3. Cove, 1:01.71.

1500 meters: 1. David Ribich, Enterprise, 5:13.26; 2. Riley Sheehy, Union, 5:31.90; 3. Jordan Coreson, Imbler, 5:35.93; 4. Kaden Lathrop, Joseph, 5:40.63; 5. Carson Reid, Elgin, 5:45.53; 6. Colton DeMeerleer, Cove, 6:03.47; 7. Ethan Black, Union, 6:06.62.

100: 1. Noah McLean, Imbler, 13.23; 2. Alex Tyler, Enterprise, 13.50; 3. David Lewis, Joseph, 13.78; 4. Blake Stone, Elgin, 14.28; 5. Kendall Smith, Imbler, 14.56; 6. Kenneth Sipp, Union, 14.77; 7. Mason Hafer, Wallowa, 15.09; 8. Ben Riedel, Enterprise, 15.21.

400:?1. Ty Ruth, Imbler, 1:07.81; 2. Kenneth Sipp, Union, 1:09.68; 3. Mason Hafer, Wallowa, 1:12.11; 4. Reese Equistapace, Imbler, 1:13.21; 5. Derrick Murchison, Cove, 1:18.84; 6. Cole Hunter, Cove, 1:18.91; 7. Jordan Coreson, Imbler, 1:19.31; 8. Alex Courant, Union, 1:38.35.

High hurdles: 1. Ben Riedel, Enterprise, 22.15; 2. Stephen Howes, Elgin, 24.15; 3. Kaden Lathrop, Joseph, 25.46; 4. Eli Bowers, Imbler, 25.68; 5. Willie Williamson, Cove, 24.93.

800: 1. Alex Tyler, Enterprise, 2:37.37; 2. Ben Riedel, Enterprise, 2:37.94; 3. Kenneth Sipp, Union, 2:48.40; 4. Riley Sheehy, Union, 2:53.87; 5. Carson Reid, Elgin, 3:01.09; 6. Daniel Colton, Union, 3:01.59; 7. Eli Bowers, Imbler, 3:01.84; 8. Derrick Murchison, Cove, 3:08.00.

200: 1. Noah McLean, Imbler, 28.68; 2. David Lewis, Joseph, 29.81; 3. Wyatt Warnock, Joseph, 30.56; 4. Ty Ruth, Imbler, 31.03; 5. Cole Campbell, Imbler, 32.15; 6. Kenneth Sipp, Union, 32.41; 7. Mason Hafer, Wallowa, 34.04; 8. Daniel Colton, Union, 34.68.

Relay, 1600 meters: 1. Joseph, 5:06.18; 2. Union, 5:22.24.

Seventh-grade girls' resultsTeam: 1. Cove, 135; 2. Imbler, 61; 3. Powder Valley, 53; 4. Joseph, 40; 5. Enterprise, 31; 6. Union, 15; 7. Elgin, 6; 8. Wallowa, 5.

High jump: 1. Alexandria Colton, Powder Valley, 4-8; 2. Maddie Shirley, Cove, 4-6; 3. Breeanna Gibson, Joseph, 3-8; 4. Shannon Michaels, Enterprise, 3-8; 5. Felicity Gross, Joseph, 3-8; 6. McKenna Miller, Enterprise, 3-6.

Shot put: 1. Jacey Teeter, Imbler, 26-1; 2. Mikayla Murchison, Cove, 25-5; 3. Kiauna Fritz, Cove, 24-5; 4. Ashtyn Hall, Wallowa, 22-7; 5. Stephine Greenhaigh, Cove, 20-4; 6. Montana Mooney, Powder Valley, 17-1; 7. Reanna Duncan, Elgin, 16-9; 8. Amanda Montanez, Elgin, 14-3.

Discus: 1. Mikayla Muchison, Cove, 56-10; 2. Jacey Teeter, Imbler, 54-7; 3. Montana Mooney, Powder Valley, 41; 4. Amanda Montanez, Elgin, 30-7.

Long jump: 1. Alexandria Colton, Powder Valley, 13-1.5; 2. Malia Mills, Imbler, 12-8.5; 3. Molly DelCurto, Cove, 11-8; 4. Jessica Snider, Imbler, 11-5.25; 5. H. Shaw, Enterprise, 10-0.5; 6. Kellie Nostrant, Cove, 10-3; 7. Felicity Gross, Joseph, 9-9.5; 8. Morgan Reddington, Cove, 9-9.

Javelin: 1. Breeanna Gibson, Joseph, 90-7; 2. Mikayla Murchison, Cove, 81-2; 3. Jacey Teeter, Imbler, 80-9.5; 4. Malia Mills, Imbler, 68-8; 5. Ashtyn?Hall, Wallowa, 57; 6. Montana Mooney, Powder Valley, 43-1.

Triple jump: 1. Maddie Shirley, Cove, 28-3.5; 2. Breeanna Gibson, Joseph, 24-7; 3. Mikaela Martin, Imbler, 24-0.25; 4. Molly DelCurto, Cove, 20-0.25.

Relay, 400-meters: 1. Cove, 57.37; 2. Enterprise, 1:03.65.

100: 1. Morgan Reddington, Cove, 14.84; 2. Isianna Koehn, Cove, 15.08; 3. Felicity Gross, Joseph, 15.50; 4. McKenna Miller, Enterprise, 16.18; 5. Taylor Martin, Powder Valley, 16.32; 6. Stormy Ballard, Union, 16.88; Stephine Greenhaigh, Cove, 17.65.

High hurdles: 1. Amy Eubanks, Powder Valley, 20.31; 2. Alyssa Aldrich, Powder Valley, 20.50; 3. Kianna Fritz, Cove, 20.78; 4. Amy Edison, Enterprise, 21.90; 5. Morgan Reddington, Cove, 22.12; 6. Malia Mills, Imbler, 22.34; 7. H. Shaw, Enterprise, 30.40.

800: 1. Mikaela Martin, Imbler, 2:44.33; 2. Katie O'Reilly, Union, 2:50.84; 3. Alexandria Colton, Powder Valley, 2:58.12; 4. Stormy Ballard, Union, 3:30.62.

200: 1. Maddie Shirley, Cove, 30.25; 2. Molly DelCurto, Cove, 31.21; 3. Alyssa Aldrich, Powder Valley; 32.21; 4. Josey Koehn, Cove, 33.28; 5. Amy Eubanks, Powder Valley, 33.40; 6. Breeanna Gibson, Joseph, 33.50; 7. Felicity Gross, Joseph, 33.81; 8. Taylor Martin, Powder Valley, 34.84.

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.